SONY PICTURES TELEVISION UK RIGHTS LIMITED

Address

SONY PICTURES TELEVISION UK RIGHTS LIMITED
SONY PICTURES EUROPE HOUSE
25 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9LU
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Television programme distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02719242
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Corii Berg
13 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jane Caldwell
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Castle
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Edward Louwerse
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HARRIS & TROTTER LLP
ESCROW DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2012
THE SELLERS BEING PAUL SMITH, PAUL SMITH AND SARAH (SMITH) KING, AS TRUSTEES OF THE P A SMITHSETTLEMENT, ROBERT AND HAZEL DAVIS, AS TRUSTEESOF THE R N DAVIS SETTLEMENT, FOR DETAILS OF FURTHER CHARGEES CHARGED PLEASE REFER TO FORM 395
CHARGE OVER CERTAIN ASSETS - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

2WAYTRAFFIC UK RIGHTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2013
CELADOR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2007
ENTERTAINMENT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

64 NEW CAVENDISH STREET
LONDON
W1G 8TB
Changed 9 Dec 2011

5TH FLOOR WELLINGTON HOUSE
8 UPPER STREET
ST MARTIN'S LANE
LONDON WC2 9DL
Changed 31 Aug 2007

5TH FLOOR WELLINGTON HOUSE
8 UPPER STREET
ST MARTIN'S LANE
LONDON WC2 9DL
Changed 7 Jan 2007

39 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9LG
Changed 5 Jan 2007

1-6 2ND FLOOR
CHELSEA GARDEN MARKET
CHELSEA HARBOUR
LONDON SW10 OXE
Changed 28 Jun 2000

SCEPTRE COURT
40 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4BB
Changed 29 Jul 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years