SOPHIA OFFICE LTD

Address

SOPHIA OFFICE LTD
VAUGHAN CHAMBERS
VAUGHAN ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 4EE
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06789782
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,726 £5,052 £5,535
Debtors: £318 £2,374
Creditors due within one year: £2,626 £98,878 £92,664
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 -£93,508 -£84,755
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 -£90,690 -£80,997
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Maylin
13 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAYLIN MEDIA LTD
Changed 14 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O MR MARTIN MAYLIN
71A HIGH STREET
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 2SL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Feb 2011

6 VAUGHAN ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL54ED
Changed 12 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 8 Dec 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years