SOPHOCLES MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

SOPHOCLES MEDICAL LIMITED
40 HACON SQUARE
RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
E8 3QR
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06732399
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £64 £346 £1,448
Debtors: £7,703 £29,800
Creditors due within one year: £8,030 £17,953
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £64 £19 £13,295
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £112
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£48 £19 £13,295
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£48 £19 £13,295
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sadie Taylor
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOPHOCLES LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2009

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 3 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0
31 Oct 2011 10 Feb 2012 4
31 Oct 2010 28 Jul 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years