SORTEX LIMITED

Address

SORTEX LIMITED
20 ATLANTIS AVENUE
LONDON
E16 2BF
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06251424
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Oct 2017

ATLANTIS AVENUE LIMITED (Company Number 06251424) Previous Name of Company: Sortex Limited Registered office: SFP, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ (Formerly) 20 Atlantis Avenue, London, E16 2BF Principal trading address: (Formerly) 20 Atlantis Avenue, London, E16 2BF At a General Meeting of the members of the above named company, duly convened and held at 20 Atlantis Avenue, London, E16 2BF on 29 September 2017, the following resolutions were duly passed, as a special resolution and as an ordinary resolution: "That the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Robert Welby (IP No. 6228) of SFP Restructuring Limited, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ be, and he is hereby appointed as Liquidator for the purpose of the voluntary winding up." For further details contact: Robert Welby or Meeta Bhatti, Tel: 020 7538 2222. Matthew Kelly, Director 5 October 2017 Ag NF70387

11 Oct 2017

ATLANTIS AVENUE LIMITED (Company Number 06251424) Previous Name of Company: Sortex Limited Registered office: SFP, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ (Formerly) 20 Atlantis Avenue, London, E16 2BF Principal trading address: (Formerly) 20 Atlantis Avenue, London, E16 2BF Notice is hereby given under Rule 14.28 of the INSOLVENCY (ENGLAND AND WALES) RULES 2016, that I, the Liquidator of the above-named Company, Robert Welby of SFP Restructuring Limited, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ intend declaring a first and sole dividend to unsecured creditors. Creditors who have not already proved are required, on or before 2 November 2017, to submit their proofs of debt to me at SFP Restructuring Limited, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ and, if so requested by me, to provide such further details or produce such documentary or other evidence as may appear to be necessary. Please note that this is a solvent liquidation and therefore I am entitled to make the distribution and any further distribution to creditors or shareholders without regard to the claim of any person in respect of a debt not proved. Please note: The last date for submitting a proof of debt is 2 November 2017 Date of Appointment: 29 September 2017 Office Holder Details: Robert Welby (IP No. 6228) of SFP Restructuring Limited, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ For further details contact: Robert Welby or Alexis Petrou, Tel: 020 7538 2222. Robert Welby, Liquidator 5 October 2017 Ag NF70387

11 Oct 2017

Name of Company: ATLANTIS AVENUE LIMITED Company Number: 06251424 Nature of Business: Manufacturing Previous Name of Company: Sortex Limited Registered office: SFP, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ (Formerly) 20 Atlantis Avenue, London, E16 2BF Type of Liquidation: Members Date of Appointment: 29 September 2017 Robert Welby (IP No. 6228) of SFP Restructuring Limited, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ By whom Appointed: Members Ag NF70387

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hamid Kefayati
1 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicholas Wilkins
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Wilson
17 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
17 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUHLER SORTEX LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

PUDDING MILL LANE
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 2PJ
Changed 31 Jul 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 24 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 7 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years