ACCOUNTANTS WHO CARE LIMITED

Address

ACCOUNTANTS WHO CARE LIMITED
SUITE 2 ANGLESEY HOUSE
ANGLESEY ROAD
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 3NT
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06515564
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 10 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Alexander
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gail Alexander
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SOS ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

SUITE 33 ANGLESEY HOUSE
ANGLESEY ROAD
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 3NT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Dec 2013

5 MARTINS LANE
HANBURY
BURTON-ON-TRENT
DE13 8TE
Changed 26 Mar 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.accountantswhocare.org.uk
www.accountantswho.care
www.accountantswhocare.company
www.accountantswhocare.net
www.accountantswhocare.org
www.accountantswhoc.are
www.accountantswhocare.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 1 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 11 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code