SOTMS FAMILY INVESTMENTS LTD.

Address

SOTMS FAMILY INVESTMENTS LTD.
C/O SAQHIB ALI
17 SWAN ROAD
BEDFORD
MK42 6BW
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06872579
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saqhib Ali
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VEHICLE & CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT FINANCIAL SERVICES EUROPE LTD
Changed 3 May 2011
VCE FINANCIAL SERVICES EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O CHARLES LITTLE, KEENS SHAY KEENS
EXCHANGE BUILDING 16 ST. CUTHBERTS STREET
BEDFORD
MK40 3JG
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Dec 2012

C/O S I ALI NETHER HALL 47 WEST HILL
ASPLEY GUISE
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK17 8DR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Dec 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sotmsfamilyinvestments.co.uk
www.sotmsfamilyinvestments.com
www.sotmsfamilyinvestments.and
www.sotmsfamilyinvestments.net
www.sotmsfamilyinvestments.estate
www.sotmsfamily.investments
www.sotmsfamilyinvestments.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 3 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 23 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years