SOUK RESPONSE LTD

Address

SOUK RESPONSE LTD
2 A C COURT
HIGH STREET
THAMES DITTON
SURREY
KT7 0SR
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06005773
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£95.62 on 9 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £142,570 £24,418
Debtors: £604,397 £388,018
Creditors due within one year: £735,566 £404,562
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,401 £7,874
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £49,666 £21,944
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

22 May 2017

SOUK RESPONSE LTD (Company Number 06005773) Registered office: C/O Opus Restructuring LLP, One Eversholt Green, Euston, London, NW1 2DN (Formerly) 2 A C Court, High Street, Thames Ditton, Surrey, KT7 0SR Principal trading address: Magdalen House, 148 Tooley St, London, SE1 2TU Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 15.13 of the INSOLVENCY (ENGLAND AND WALES) RULES 2016, that the Joint Administrators of the above-named Company (the ‘conveners’) are seeking a decision from creditors on the approval of the Joint Administrators' proposals by way of a virtual meeting. The meeting will be held by method of virtual meeting on 2 June 2017 at 10.30 am. Details of how to access the virtual meeting are included in the notice delivered to creditors. If any creditor has not received this notice or requires further information please contact the Joint Administrators using the details below. A creditor may appoint a person as a proxy-holder to act as their representative and to speak, vote, abstain or propose resolutions at the meeting. A proxy for a specific meeting must be delivered to the chair before the meeting. A continuing proxy must be delivered to the Joint Administrators and may be exercised at any meeting which begins after the proxy is delivered. Proxies may be delivered to Opus Restructuring LLP, One Eversholt Green, Euston, London, NW1 2DN. In order to be counted a creditor’s vote must be accompanied by a proof in respect of the creditor’s claim (unless it has already been given). A vote will be disregarded if a creditor’s proof in respect of their claim is not received by 4pm on the business day before the meeting date (unless the chair of the meeting is content to accept the proof later). A creditor who has opted out from receiving notices may nevertheless vote if the creditor provides a proof of debt in the requisite time frame. Proofs may be delivered to Opus Restructuring LLP, One Eversholt Green, Euston, London, NW1 2DN. Date of Appointment: 2 May 2017 Office Holder Details: Joanne Kim Rolls (IP No. 8867) and Trevor John Binyon (IP No. 9285) both of Opus Restructuring LLP, One Eversholt Street, Euston, London, NW1 2DN Further details contact: Tel: 020 7268 3331. Alternative contact: Richard Shaw Joanne Kim Rolls, Joint Administrator 16 May 2017 Ag IF20969

10 May 2017

SOUK RESPONSE LTD (Company Number 06005773) Nature of Business: Advertising agent Registered office: 2 A C Court, High Street, Thames Ditton, Surrey, KT7 0SR Principal trading address: 2nd Floor, 136-148 Tooley Street, London, SE1 2TU Date of Appointment: 2 May 2017 Names and Addresses of Administrators: Joanne Kim Rolls (IP No. 8867) and Trevor John Binyon (IP No. 9285) both of Opus Restructuring LLP, One Eversholt Street, Euston, London, NW1 2DN Further details contact: The Joint Administrators, Tel: 020 7268 3331. Alternative contact: Richard Shaw. Ag IF20277 In the Manchester High Courts of Justice Court Number: CR-2017-2389

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Imrie
19 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Claus Larsen
19 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Vennard
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Huw Williams
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

151 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
WC2H 8AL
Changed 19 May 2010

2 A C COURT
HIGH STREET
THAMES DITTON
SURREY KT7 0SR
Changed 16 Jun 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2014 23 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 23 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years