SOUND ADVICE HEARING NORWICH LTD

Address

SOUND ADVICE HEARING NORWICH LTD
22 HIGH STREET
WASHINGBOROUGH
LINCOLN
ENGLAND
LN4 1BG
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08073080
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£120.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £48,541 £23,333 £18,231
Debtors: £26,955 £12,901 £13,897
Creditors due within one year: £66,532 £43,902 £38,342
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,490 -£7,079 -£6,009
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £83,600 £103,400 £125,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £35,755 £8,251 £635
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,755 £8,251 £635
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Scigala
17 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORWICH HEARING CENTRE LTD
Changed 7 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O CRIMSON HARVEST
34 THE BROADWAY
ST. IVES
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE27 5BN
Changed 5 Feb 2016

382 WOOTTON ROAD
KING'S LYNN
NORFOLK
PE30 3EA
Changed 20 May 2015

C/O CRIMSON HARVEST 34 THE BROADWAY
ST IVES
CAMBS
PE27 5BN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 6 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years