SOUNDCHECK INC LIMITED

Address

SOUNDCHECK INC LIMITED
FLAT 10, THE SPHERE
1 HALLSVILLE ROAD
LONDON
E16 1BE
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06868463
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
16 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £8,193 £5,041 £4,887
Creditors due within one year: £3,627 £1,531 £1,738
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,566 £3,510 £3,149
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,381 £4,923 £4,389
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Akinpelu
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Oluwaseyi Akinpelu
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DESIGN SOUND LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 16 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 8 May 2016 1
30 Apr 2015 15 May 2015 1
30 Apr 2014 10 May 2014 1
30 Apr 2013 20 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years