SOUTERS LEGAL LIMITED

Address

SOUTERS LEGAL LIMITED
30-32 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
EC4M 7DR
(214 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7248 8987
Fax: 020 7248 8850
Web:
Classification: Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04925490
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2003 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Mar 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
8 Oct 2014
Filed on:
12 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 10 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £10,253 £8,058 £6,531
Debtors: £6,251 £8,452 £8,941
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,504 £16,510 £15,472
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,457 £29,463 £28,425
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darryl Samuels
1 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Souters Limited
8 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LEGAL SUPPORT STAFF LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2005
SOUTERS LEGAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

48 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
LONDON
EC2A3EP
Changed 31 Aug 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £1,298.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.souterslegal.and
www.soutersle.gal
www.souterslegal.net
www.souterslegal.org.uk
www.souters.legal
www.souterslegal.education
www.souterslegal.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 8 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 28 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 28 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 29 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 2 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 12 Mar 2010 5
31 Oct 2008 5 Jun 2009 8
31 Oct 2007 28 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 19 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 6 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 16 Aug 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code