SOUTH ASIAN ARTS-UK

Address

SOUTH ASIAN ARTS-UK
MUNRO HOUSE
DUKE STREET
LEEDS
LS9 8AG
Classification:

Cultural education

Performing arts

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03391845
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £11,526 £23,291
Debtors: £19,192 £24,077
Creditors due within one year: £14,718 £34,998
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,000 £12,370
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,720 £16,667
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul French
11 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Jatinder Mehmi
20 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Noake
13 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Pritpal Pooni
20 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Darren Tiffney
8 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

LEEDS CENTRE FOR INDIAN MUSIC AND DANCE
Changed 20 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O YORKSHIRE DANCE CENTRE
SAINT PETERS SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS9 8AH
Changed 11 Jan 2012

3 QUARRY HILL
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 7PD
Changed 11 Aug 1999

43A WOODHOUSE LANE
LEEDS
LS2 8JT
Changed 23 Sep 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
58 £254,958.00
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
4 £3,400.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 22 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years