SOUTH BANK PHOTOGRAPHIC SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SOUTH BANK PHOTOGRAPHIC SERVICES LIMITED
3-4 TWITCHELLS COTTAGES
TWITCHELLS LANE JORDANS
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2RA
Classification:

Other specialist photography

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03888214
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,251 £2,652 £289
Debtors: £1,625
Creditors due within one year: £500 £645 £790
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,876 £5,507 -£1
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £88,710 £84,870 £78,130
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£79,833 -£79,362 -£78,130
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Garner Glowski
14 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SLOUGH TRADING ESTATE LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

ULTINETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

52 HIGH STREET
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
HA5 5PW
Changed 1 Feb 2012

THE BARN 3-4 TWITCHELLS COTTAGE
TWITCHELLS LANE
JORDANS
HP9 2RA
Changed 31 Oct 2006

BASEMENT UNIT 5
ENTERPRISE HOUSE
59-65 UPPER GROUND
LONDON SE1 9PQ
Changed 26 Apr 2005

3RD FLOOR 88 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1RA
Changed 26 Mar 2003

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 20 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 12 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years