SOUTH COAST BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD.

Address

SOUTH COAST BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD.
POOLE LANE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH11 9DU
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06668501
Incorporation Date:
8 Aug 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£215,250.00 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Ellis
28 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martine Ellis
28 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2014
BEES FINANCE CORPORATION LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2009
ASHTEAD PLANT HIRE COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2009
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

LOWFERRY LTD
Changed 13 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 ALDER HILLS TRADE PARK BARTER ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 4BJ
Changed 16 Apr 2009

POTTERNE HOUSE 1 POTTERNE WAY
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 6RS
Changed 29 Oct 2008

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 26 Aug 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southcoastbuildingsupplies.co.uk
www.southcoastbuildingsupplies.com
www.southcoastbuilding.supplies
www.southcoastbuildingsuppli.es
www.southcoastbuildingsupplies.net
www.southcoastbuildingsupplies.construction
www.southcoastbuildingsupplies.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 1 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 20 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 5 Jan 2011 4
30 Sep 2009 10 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years