SOUTH COAST FOODS LIMITED

Address

SOUTH COAST FOODS LIMITED
20 HAVELOCK ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1BP
(654 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06478859
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£155,000.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Trevor Bull
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Grant Copper
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jayne Copper
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Victoria Hodson
6 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

BSDR 17 LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

25 MILTON PARK
MILTON
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 4SH

WELLS ASSOCIATES 10 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1NU

10 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1NU
Changed 4 Dec 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southcoasts.food
www.southcoastfoods.org
www.southcoastfoods.food
www.southcoastfoods.services
www.southcoastfoods.org.uk
www.southcoastfoods.restaurant
www.southcoastfoods.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last few years