SOUTH COAST INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2010

Address

SOUTH COAST INVESTMENTS LIMITED
ARCADIA HOUSE
OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 3TL
(146 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05562966
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
3 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2008
Filed on:
27 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roberto Avondo
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Tanya Robins
20 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

HARGREAVES DISTANCE SELLING LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

FRATTON PARK
FROGMORE ROAD
SOUTHSEA
HANTS
PO4 8RA
Changed 10 Jul 2009

UNIT L OYO BUSINESS UNITS
FITZHERBERT ROAD FARLINGTON
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO6 1RG
Changed 10 Dec 2007

SOLENT TWENTYSEVEN, WALTON ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 1SX
Changed 21 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 3 Apr 2009 11
28 Jan 2007 7 Jun 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years