SOUTH COAST MUSSELS LIMITED

Address

SOUTH COAST MUSSELS LIMITED
7 ORCHARD RISE
MILBORNE ST ANDREW
BLANDFORD FORUM
DORSET
DT11 0LL
Classification:

Marine fishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03238554
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£40.00 on 8 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Davies
23 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Cornelis Verspoor
23 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D. A. M. FISHERIES LTD.
Changed 3 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

31 STALLARD STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 9AA
Changed 10 Dec 2006

2 TANNERS COURT
TANNERS LANE
SHOOTASH
ROMSEY HAMPSHIRE SO51 6DP
Changed 1 Aug 2006

56 LOWER BLANDFORD ROAD
BROADSTONE
DORSET BH18 8NY
Changed 7 Mar 2005

INGLEWOOD FARM BINDON LANE
EAST STOKE
WAREHAM
DORSET BH20 6AS
Changed 9 Aug 2002

102 DUNYEATS ROAD
BROADSTONE
DORSET BH18 8AL
Changed 8 Jul 1997

63 LULWORTH AVENUE
HAMWORTHY
POOLE
DORSET BH15 4DH
Changed 1 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southcoastmussels.co.uk
www.southcoastmussels.com
www.southcoastmussels.fish
www.southcoastmussels.net
www.southcoastmussels.org.uk
www.southcoastmussels.and
www.southcoastmussels.fishing

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 1 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 4 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 6 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years