SOUTH COUNTRY LEISURE LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Oct 2009

Address

SOUTH COUNTRY LEISURE LIMITED
C/O HILLIER HOPKINS LLP
64 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 1DA
(207 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01006367
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1971
Dissolution Date:
20 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 38 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
16 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2008
Filed on:
12 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

SOUTHFORK CARAVAN AND LEISURE CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 1992

Previous Addresses

C/O HILLIER HOPKINS
ST MARTINS HOUSE
31-35 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD HERTS WD17 1JF
Changed 5 Sep 2007

MOTIVO HOUSE
ALVINGTON
YEOVIL
SOMERSET BA20 2FG
Changed 31 Jul 2006

ST JOHNS HOUSE
CHURCH PATH
YEOVIL
SOMERSET BA20 1HE
Changed 4 Jan 2006

ST JOHNS HOUSE
CHURCH PATH
YEOVIL
SOMERSET BA20 1HE
Changed 17 Dec 2002

PARRETT WORKS
MARTOCK
SOMERSET
TA12 6AE
Changed 15 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southcountryleisure.co.uk
www.southcountryleisure.com
www.southcountryleisure.net
www.southcountryleisure.and
www.southcountryleisure.repair
www.southcountryleisure.car
www.southcountryleisure.associates

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 16 Dec 2008 8
30 Apr 2007 3 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 4 May 2007 13
30 Apr 2005 22 Nov 2005 7
30 Apr 2004 15 Nov 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years