SOUTH EAST LONDON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE

Address

SOUTH EAST LONDON CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
UNIT TW 45 TRINITY WHARF MELLISH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HARRINGTON WAY OFF WARSPITE ROAD
WOOLWICH
LONDON
SE18 5NR
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05286810
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £13,647 £17,660
Debtors: £11,268 £13,056
Creditors due within one year: £42,186 £37,833
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,271 -£7,117
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,918 -£6,706
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Askew
18 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Harris
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Linda Hyder
16 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
16 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Theresa Johnson
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Helen Mcintosh
19 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Nelson
16 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Peter Scott Wilds
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Timothy Sullivan
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREENWICH BEXLEY AND LEWISHAM CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
Changed 10 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 HARRINGTON WAY
WARSPITE ROAD
LONDON
SE18 5NR
Changed 8 Mar 2011

237 WESTCOMBE HILL
BLACKHEATH
LONDON
SE23 7DW
Changed 21 Feb 2008

1 MORDEN WHARF ROAD
TUNNEL AVENUE GREENWICH
LONDON SE10 0NU
Changed 7 Jun 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £47,430.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.selcoc.co.uk
www.southeastlondonchamberofcommerce.co.uk
www.selcoc.com
www.southeastlondonchamberofcommerce.com
www.southeastlondonchamberofcommerce.support
www.selcoc.support
www.selcoc.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years