SOUTH EAST ORANGERIES & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Sep 2013

Address

SOUTH EAST ORANGERIES & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
141 PARROCK STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 1EY
(276 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

We specialise in all aspects of orangery construction and general building and finishing works

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06907776
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2009
Dissolution Date:
12 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 14 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2010
Filed on:
17 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2010
Filed on:
14 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hudson
18 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Perkins
18 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTH EAST ORANGERIES LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O IAN PERKINS
THE PORTACABIN IGHTHAM SANDPITS
IGHTHAM
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN15 9HZ
Changed 13 Jun 2011

120 ORCHARD RISE WEST
SIDCUP
KENT
DA15 8TB
Changed 9 Aug 2010

1 OLIVINE CLOSE
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 5NE
Changed 16 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southeastorangeriesconstruction.co.uk
www.southeastorangeriesnconstruction.co.uk
www.seonc.co.uk
www.southeastorangeriesandconstruction.co.uk
www.southeastorangeriesandconstruction.com
www.southeastorangeriesnconstruction.com
www.southeastorangeriesconstruction.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2010 17 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years