SOUTH EASTERN PLUMBERS LIMITED

Address

SOUTH EASTERN PLUMBERS LIMITED
KINGS LODGE LONDON ROAD
WEST KINGSDOWN
SEVENOAKS
TN15 6AR
(1,172 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06577981
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Watson
19 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Julie Wright
28 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SECURITY WORKS LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
UNITED KINGDOM

WWW.BUY-THIS-COMPANY-NAME.COM SUITE B, 29 HARLEY STREET
LONDON
W1G 9QR
UNITED KINGDOM


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 23 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 27 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 10 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years