SOUTH ESSEX STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Metalstock House 5 Vanguard Way Shoeburyness Southend-On-Sea SS3 9RE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£790.60k
Current creditors
£255.56k
Shareholders funds
£535.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01219136
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 July 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2021

Next statement due by 19 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOOTIP LIMITED31 December 1978

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2127 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Ronald Robinson on 2021-08-02

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Anthony Welden on 2021-08-02

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

20/08/2020 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD EYRE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOUTH ESSEX STOCKHOLDERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company