SOUTH LAKELAND PARKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor One Gosforth Park Way Gosforth Business Park Newcastle Upon Tyne United Kingdom NE12 8ET

Company number
02906868
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2022

Next statement due by 24 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH LAKELAND CARAVANS LTD.6 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/03/2010 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN RICHARDS

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN WATERWORTH

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company