SOUTH LEEDS LEISURE LIMITED

Address

SOUTH LEEDS LEISURE LIMITED
C/O FINLAYSON & CO
WHITBY COURT ABBEY ROAD SHEPLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8EL
(334 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03770620
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£20,200.00 on 25 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £3,127 £5,756 £5,693
Debtors: £868 £918 £900
Creditors due within one year: £90,342 £83,082 £89,939
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£85,757 -£75,908 -£82,846
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £59,676 £73,675 £87,403
Total Assets less Liabilities: £121,436 £117,801 £99,779
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £121,436 £117,801 £99,779
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Anand
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
David Harrison
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2008
NILADRI
SECOND MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2008
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

PLASTIC IVY LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2008 FROM
33 LEEDS ROAD
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF12 7BB
Changed 30 Apr 2008

12-14 SAINT MARY'S STREET
NEWPORT
SALOP TF10 7AB
Changed 21 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 25 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 28 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years