SOUTH MIDLANDS MAINTENANCE & CLEANING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 00906663



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
82 HAMPTON ROAD WEST HANWORTH MIDDLESEX TW13 6DZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
22 May 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2014

Next statement due by 20 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH MIDLANDS MAINTENANCE & CLEANING CONTRACTORS LIMITED1 April 1999
SOUTH MIDLANDS GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY6 February 2013
SOUTH MIDLANDS MAINTENANCE & CLEANING CONTRACTORS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY6 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/146 February 2014Annual return made up to 23 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013View PDF
17/06/1317 June 2013SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 05/03/13View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company