SOUTH TYNEDALE DEVELOPMENTS C.I.C.



Last updated 1 April 2016
Legal registered address
THE RAILWAY STATION STATION APPROACH ALSTON CUMBRIA CA9 3JB

Company number
03085686
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Community Interest Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
31 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2019

Next statement due by 18 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINCIPAL BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED13 September 2002
WAYFARER REVIVAL LIMITED6 August 2012
SOUTH TYNEDALE DEVELOPMENTS LTD26 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/154 April 2015Annual return made up to 4 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/04/154 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BRIAN GEOFFREY CRAVEN / 30/09/2010

View Document

16/03/1516 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD NOEL GRAHAM

View Document

16/03/1516 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EDWARD BLACKBURN

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company