SOUTH WEST BROKERS LIMITED

Address

SOUTH WEST BROKERS LIMITED
UNIT 18 DARKLAKE PARK 6 DARKLAKE VIEW
ESTOVER
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
ENGLAND
PL6 7FB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03407464
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,099.00 on 29 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £11,068 £42,356
Debtors: £132,513 £96,024
Creditors due within one year: £69,136 £68,234
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £74,445 £70,146
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,545 £12,062
Total Assets less Liabilities: £71,908 £69,663
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £71,908 £69,663
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Butcher
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Brian Jones
9 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Denis Morgan
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

WESTINSURE PLYMOUTH LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2008
DEVON INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2004

Previous Addresses

UNITS 1 & 2 DRAKE BUILDING
15 DAVY ROAD TAMAR SCIENCE PARK
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 8BY
Changed 15 Mar 2017

UNIT 3 DRAKE BUILDING
15 DAVY ROAD TAMAR SCIENCE PARK
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 8BY
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Jul 2013

BERKLEY LODGE 24 QUEEN ANNE TERRACE
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL4 8EG
Changed 31 Jan 2012

HARSCOMBE HOUSE 1 DARKLAKE VIEW
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 7TL
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Nov 2010

PLYM HOUSE
3 LONGBRIDGE ROAD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 8LT
Changed 15 Oct 2009

15 ERME PARK
ERMINGTON
IVYBRIDGE
DEVON PL21 9LY
Changed 8 May 2004

THE OLD SCHOOL 51 PRINCES ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 9DA
Changed 28 Jul 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 6 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 16 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years