SOUTH WEST CARE HOMES LIMITED



Last updated 20 May 2020
Legal registered address
PLYMOUTH SCIENCE PARK, 1 DAVY ROAD DERRIFORD PLYMOUTH ENGLAND PL6 8BX

Company number
04283187
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2020

Next statement due by 8 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WELLING LIMITED10 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/208 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/19

View Document

22/03/1822 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1831 January 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company