SOUTH WEST DIGITAL RADIO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crawley Court Winchester Hampshire SO21 2QA

Company number
04404528
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2021

Next statement due by 4 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GWR (MARCHER INVESTMENTS) LIMITED30 July 2002
SOUTH WEST DIGITAL RADIO LIMITED9 January 2003
NOW DIGITAL (REGIONS) LIMITED25 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2110 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Jeremy Mavor as a secretary on 2021-07-01

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Rachael Whitaker as a secretary on 2021-07-01

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER PETER DAVIES

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW PREECE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOUTH WEST DIGITAL RADIO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company