SOUTH WEST RECYCLING LIMITED

Company number 04739487



Last updated 30 May 2019
Registered office address
ST. ANDREWS HOUSE ST. ANDREWS ROAD AVONMOUTH BRISTOL UNITED KINGDOM BS11 9DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2019

Next statement due by 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL (1844) LIMITED22 May 2003
CHURNGOLD TRANSPORT LIMITED8 March 2006
CHURNGOLD RECYCLING LIMITED12 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/04/1917 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 201831/05/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
19/04/1819 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company