SOUTH WEST WALES MEDIA LIMITED

Address

SOUTH WEST WALES MEDIA LIMITED
NORTHCLIFFE HOUSE 2 DERRY STREET
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W8 5TT
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00120013
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 1912 (104 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£36,500.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
28 Sep 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Perry
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Frances Sallas
24 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SOUTH WEST WALES PUBLICATIONS LTD
Changed 14 Sep 2006
SWANSEA PRESS LTD (THE)
Changed 23 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

NORTHCLIFFE ACCOUNTING CENTRE
PO BOX 6795 ST GEORGE STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 1ZP
Changed 7 Apr 2014

31-32 JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2QB
Changed 18 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southwestwalesmedia.co.uk
www.southwestwalesmedia.com
www.southwestwales.media
www.southwestwalesmedia.and
www.southwestwalesmedia.org
www.southwestwalesmedia.services
www.southwestwalesmedia.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Sep 2014 19 Jun 2015 9
29 Sep 2013 6 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
2 Oct 2011 31 May 2012 7
3 Oct 2010 16 Feb 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years