SOUTH WEST ZOO ENTERPRISES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Totnes Road Paignton Devon TQ4 7EU

Company number
02494361
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
20 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2023

Next statement due by 4 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOLDSHIRE LIMITED17 August 1990
PAIGNTON ZOO ENTERPRISES LIMITED8 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/242 April 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Richard Alexander Rowe as a director on 2024-03-27

View Document

21/02/2421 February 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Ben Louis Jobson as a director on 2024-02-12

View Document

11/10/2311 October 2023 Termination of appointment of Lola Grogan as a director on 2023-10-10

View Document

17/05/2317 May 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-10-31

View Document

21/04/2321 April 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-20 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company