SOUTHALL FLOORING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

SOUTHALL FLOORING LTD
74 WILLOWBROOK ROAD
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB2 4RH
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05734180
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £399 £1,442
Debtors: £7,790 £4,500
Creditors due within one year: £1,911 £1,990
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,278 £3,952
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,278 £3,952
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sergej Kozlov
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3 OAK WOOD FLOORING LTD
Changed 4 Feb 2016
GREEN DEVELOPMENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2011

Previous Addresses

1-3 BURY STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 4AW

32A WARREN ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 2HB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Jul 2011

74 WILLOW BROOK ROAD
SOUTHALL
UB2 4RH
Changed 23 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 28 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 15 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 22 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years