SOUTHALL VISIONPLUS LIMITED

Address

SOUTHALL VISIONPLUS LIMITED
FORUM 6, PARKWAY
SOLENT BUSINESS PARK WHITELEY
FAREHAM
PO15 7PA
(1,216 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06899318
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£0.50 on 18 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
22 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 May 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Carroll
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mary Perkins
24 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Specsavers Optical Group Limited
7 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
7 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FORFAR VISIONPLUS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
MITCHELL HOUSE SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HANTS
SO50 9FJ
Changed 18 May 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southallvisionplus.co.uk
www.southallvisionplus.com
www.southallvisionplus.gallery
www.southallvisionplus.news
www.southallvisionplus.org.uk
www.southallvisionplus.net
www.southallvisionpl.us

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 22 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 16 Jan 2014 8
31 May 2012 21 Jun 2012 1
31 May 2011 27 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 8 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years