SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY SERVICES LIMITED
KPMG RESTRUCTURING
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(951 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
02462241
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
9 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2010
Filed on:
1 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Previous Company Names

SOUTHAMPTON UNIVERSITY MANAGEMENT SCHOOL
Changed 20 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

FINANCE DEPT BUILDING 37
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHAMPTON
UNIVERSITY ROAD HIGHFIELD
SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE
SO17 1BJ
Changed 8 Dec 2010

2 VENTURE ROAD
CHILWORTH SCIENCE PARK
SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 7NP
Changed 5 Feb 2006

HOME FARM LEIGH ROAD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO50 9EU
Changed 23 Sep 1996

THE ADMINISTRATION BUILDING
THE UNIVERSITY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO9 5NH
Changed 24 Feb 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 9 Apr 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 22 May 2009 10
31 Jul 2007 12 May 2008 10
31 Jul 2006 14 Mar 2007 8
31 Jul 2005 14 Feb 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years