SOUTHCROFT CARE HOME LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

SOUTHCROFT CARE HOME LIMITED
10 OFFICE SQUARE
STAINDROP
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL2 3NG
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04598684
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2002
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£20.00 on 26 Nov 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2013
Filed on:
26 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £3,107 £2,813 £2,674
Creditors due within one year: £5,609 £5,536 £4,142
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,502 -£2,423 -£1,168
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,817 £2,612 £4,589
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judy Williams
22 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
22 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
John Williams
22 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DALEVIEW CARE HOME LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

9 OFFICE SQUARE
STAINDROP
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL2 3NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Mar 2009

9 OFFICE SQUARE
STAINDROP
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL2 3NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Feb 2009

SOUTHCROFT
COTHERSTONE
BARNARD CASTLE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL12 9PJ
Changed 16 Feb 2009

SOUTHCROFT
COTHERSTONE
BARNARD CASTLE
COUNTY DURHAM DL12 9PJ
Changed 3 Nov 2006

DALE VIEW
HURY BALDERSDALE
BARNARD CASTLE
DURHAM DL12 9UU
Changed 11 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southcroftcarehome.co.uk
www.southcroftcarehome.com
www.southcroftcarehome.health
www.southcroftcarehome.active
www.southcroftcarehome.org.uk
www.southcroftcarehome.work
www.southcroftcare.home

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 15 Jul 2014 2
31 Dec 2012 8 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years