SOUTHERNS OFFICE HOLDINGS LTD

Address

SOUTHERNS OFFICE HOLDINGS LTD
UNIT 2 B CRANFIELD ROAD
LOSTOCK
BOLTON
GREATER MANCHESTER
BL6 4SB
Phone: 01204 693 550
Phone: 01204 691 008
Phone: 0113 204 7785
Phone: 0113 255 9555
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02083843
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1986 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,100.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Elder
24 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Mclaren
24 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Feb 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Dec 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jun 1999
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 1995
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 1990
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1990

Previous Company Names

SOUTHERNS OFFICE SUPPLIES (SOUTHPORT) LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

KENSINGTON HOUSE
7,ROE LANE
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE PR9 9DT
Changed 15 Dec 2004

65 SCARISBRICK NEW ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 6LF
Changed 31 Oct 1995

38B SUSSEX ROAD
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0SR
Changed 16 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southernsofficeholdings.co.uk
www.southernsofficeholdings.com
www.southernsofficeholdings.company
www.southernsofficeholdings.org.uk
www.southernsofficeholdings.and
www.southernsofficeholdings.active
www.southernsofficeholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years