SOUTHGATE FINANCIAL COACHING LIMITED



Last updated 8 April 2021
Legal registered address
90 THORPEDENE GARDENS SHOEBURYNESS SOUTHEND-ON-SEA ENGLAND SS3 9JD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£19.54k
Current assets
£26.18k
Fixed assets
£2.50k
Current creditors
£6.18k
Shareholders funds
£22.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03418230
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2021

Next statement due by 27 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHGATE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED14 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/02/2115 February 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

13/02/2013 February 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

22/08/1922 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/08/2019 FROM 14A NELSON STREET SOUTHEND-ON-SEA SS1 1EF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company