SOUTHOVER FOOD COMPANY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 2 2nd Floor Phoenix House 32 West Street Brighton BN1 2RT

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£301.93k
Current assets
£1.19m
Current creditors
£1.17m
Shareholders funds
£256.75k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02335936
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
17 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEEPVEND LIMITED10 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/04/2020 FROM UNIT 4 GRANGE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOUTHWICK BRIGHTON BN42 4EN ENGLAND

View Document

25/04/2025 April 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008770,00008953

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company