SOUTHVIEW SERVICES LTD

Address

SOUTHVIEW SERVICES LTD
THE COURTYARD, 33 DUKE STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8EA
(216 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06281050
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £3,000
Debtors: £18,227 £22,727 £16,809
Creditors due within one year: £30,761 £41,300 £20,634
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,684 -£12,723 -£975
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,116 £1,906 £15,822
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Noakes
15 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Claire Noakes
15 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

3MH SERVICES LTD
Changed 21 Nov 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southviewservices.co.uk
www.southviewservices.com
www.southviewservices.support
www.southviewservices.services
www.southviewservices.net
www.southviewservices.org.uk
www.southviewservices.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 18 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 1 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 21 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 11 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 27 Feb 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years