SOUTHWARK AND SOUTHBANK LIMITED

Address

SOUTHWARK AND SOUTHBANK LIMITED
MAGDALEN HOUSE
136-148 TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 2TU
(865 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06618951
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giles Cherry
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Augustus Zogolovitch
10 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Zogolovitch
13 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOSO LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

83 WESTON STREET
SOUTHWARK
LONDON
SE1 3RS


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 6 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 6 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 1 Sep 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years