SOUTHWARK COMPANY DIRECTORS LTD

Address

SOUTHWARK COMPANY DIRECTORS LTD
GROUND FLOOR WEST
68 SOUTH LAMBETH ROAD
LONDON
SW8 1RL
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04990057
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
18 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

London Company Services Ltd
5 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Janos Palko-seitzinger
5 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Gary Shepheard
9 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GCS CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD
Changed 14 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

THRALE HOUSE 2ND FLOOR WEST
44-46 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON SE1 1UN
Changed 4 Feb 2008

FLAT 45 .
200 MILE END ROAD
LONDON
E1 4LD
Changed 28 Mar 2006

16B DOLLAND STREET
LONDON
SE11 5LN
Changed 19 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 18 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 3 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 24 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years