SOVEREIGN HEALTH CARE



Legal registered address
Royal Standard House 26 Manningham Lane Bradford West Yorkshire England BD1 3DN

Company number
00085588
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
17 August 1905
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2022

Next statement due by 6 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOSPITAL FUND OF BRADFORD (THE) 6 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2226 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael Stuart Bower as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Stewart Michael Cummings as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Christopher Mark Hudson as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Registered office address changed from Royal Standard House 26 Mannningham Lane Bradford BD1 3DN to Royal Standard House 26 Manningham Lane Bradford West Yorkshire BD1 3DN on 2022-02-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company