SOVEREIGN SOLAR ENERGY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

SOVEREIGN SOLAR ENERGY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
RIVER OF LIFE CENTRE
12-38 HATCHAM ROAD
LONDON
SE15 1TW
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06829575
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Mar 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £454
Debtors: £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £4,275 £4,729
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,274 -£4,274
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£4,274 -£4,274
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Felix El-schaeddhaei
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gregoire Kposso
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTEGRATED SOLAR APPLICATIONS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2009
GENESIS ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sovereignsolarenergytechnology.co.uk
www.sovereignsolarenergytechnology.com
www.sovereignsolarenergytechnology.org.uk
www.sovereignsolarenergytechnology.and
www.sovereignsolarenergytechnology.net
www.sovereignsolarenergy.technology
www.sovereignsolarenergytechnology.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 24 Mar 2014 13
28 Feb 2012 31 Dec 2012 10
28 Feb 2011 2 May 2012 15
28 Feb 2010 26 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years