SOVEREIGN WEALTH PRESERVATION CLUB LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Apr 2018

Address

SOVEREIGN WEALTH PRESERVATION CLUB LIMITED
25 QUEENS SQUARE BUSINESS PARK HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
HONLEY
HOLMFIRTH
ENGLAND
HD9 6QZ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04290953
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 2001
Dissolution Date:
17 Apr 2018
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£157,004.00 on 27 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,329 £93
Debtors: £69,597 £25,880 £166,866
Creditors due within one year: £56,735 £23,470 £16,863
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,862 £3,739 £150,096
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,862 £3,739 £150,096
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Craig Tweedley
21 Sep 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rebecca Tweedley
17 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

JUST LENDING LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2013
JUST MORTGAGES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

SCOTGATE HOUSE 2 SCOTGATE ROAD
HONLEY
HOLMFIRTH
HD9 6DG
Changed 16 Oct 2017

SCOTGATE HOUSE ABBEY ROAD
SHEPLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
HD8 8ER
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Dec 2014

BENTS HOUSE 21 BELMONT STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 5BZ
Changed 26 Jun 2014

96 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W8 4SG
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Nov 2013

34 BOND STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2QP
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jul 2013

22 BARN RISE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 9NQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2013

34 BOND STREET
WAKEFIELD
WF1 2QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Sep 2011

34 BOND STREET
WAKERFIELD
WF1 2QP
Changed 8 Dec 2010

68A NORTHGATE
WAKEFIELD
WF1 3AP
Changed 18 Sep 2006

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 3 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years