SOWAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

SOWAR DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
AQUILA HOUSE
WATERLOO LANE
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1BN
(277 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08160919
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £2,422 £8
Debtors: £89,062 £90,793
Creditors due within one year: £103,402 £99,035
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,918 -£8,234
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£11,917
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Harding
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BURWEST LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

58 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sowardevelopments.co.uk
www.sowardevelopments.com
www.sowardevelopments.services
www.sowardevelopments.business
www.sowardevelopments.net
www.sowardevelopments.support
www.sowardevelopments.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 22 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 16 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 3 Jul 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 1 May 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years