SOWENA COMMERCIAL LIMITED

Address

SOWENA COMMERCIAL LIMITED
20 WESTERN ROAD
LAUNCESTON
CORNWALL
PL15 7BA
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04798010
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£420,000.00 on 15 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Johns
10 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Johns
10 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2014
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2012
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2010
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2005
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2005
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2005
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

SILBURY 280 LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

BENTLEY JENNISON
HOWARD HOUSE QUEENS AVENUE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS8 1QT

C/O MILSTED LANGDON
6TH FLOOR ONE REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6NP
Changed 6 Dec 2010

POWER HOUSE
DAVY AVENUE, KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK5 8RR
Changed 3 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 17 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 18 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 10 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 24 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 20 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years