SP FLEET LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2016
Legal registered address
DANIEL PLANT SFP 9 ENSIGN HOUSE MARSH WALL E14 9XQ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Cash in bank
£338
Current assets
£108.62k
Fixed assets
£57.30k
Shareholders funds
£-7.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06392972
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2013

Next statement due by 5 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGH TECH FLEET LIMITED27 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/1317 December 2013Annual return made up to 8 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012

View Accounts

26/10/1226 October 2012Annual return made up to 8 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2011

View Document

20/10/1120 October 2011Annual return made up to 8 October 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company