SP MOT LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2015
Legal registered address
302-303 CROWN STREET CAMBERWELL LONDON SE5 0UR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2012
Current assets
£34.23k
Current creditors
£43.81k
Shareholders funds
£-9.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06035477
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 December 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 29 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2013

Next statement due by 18 January 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGH TECH MOT LIMITED27 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/148 January 2014Annual return made up to 21 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/03/1311 March 2013Annual return made up to 21 December 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012

View Accounts

11/01/1211 January 2012DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

10/01/1210 January 2012Annual return made up to 21 December 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company