SP UK DESIGN LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 May 2013

Address

SP UK DESIGN LIMITED
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(607 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01016466
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1971
Dissolution Date:
5 May 2013
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
12 Sep 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2009
Filed on:
17 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johannes De Bruin
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bart Kok
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
19 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STORK PROTECH (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

c/o C/O
BRABNERS CHAFFE STREET LLP
HORTON HOUSE EXCHANGE FLAGS
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L2 3YL
Changed 3 Sep 2009

UNIT 6 THE GRAND UNION OFFICE
PARK, COWLEY
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2GH
Changed 5 Feb 2009

STORK HOUSE UNIT 5
BROOK BUSINESS CENTRE
COWLEY MILL ROAD UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 2FX
Changed 2 May 2007

SHERATON HOUSE 2 ROCKINGHAM ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 2UB
Changed 23 Aug 2000

2 ROCKINGHAM ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 2UB
Changed 26 Aug 1999

PROTECH HOUSE
5 ROCKINGHAM ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 2UB
Changed 4 Aug 1999

PHOENIX HOUSE,
THE GREEN,
SOUTHALL
MIDDX UB2 4BB
Changed 30 Apr 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.spukdesign.co.uk
www.spukdesign.com
www.spukdesign.engineer
www.spukdesign.org.uk
www.spukdesign.org
www.spukdesign.active
www.spuk.design

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 12 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 2 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 11 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 29 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code