SPA FILMS (PRODUCTION) LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2016
Legal registered address
7 THE GATTENS RAYLEIGH ESSEX SS6 8BJ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2015
Current assets
£0
Current creditors
£15.69k
Shareholders funds
£-15.69k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01232505
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 November 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2015

Next statement due by 22 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

59131 - Motion picture distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPA FILMS LIMITED8 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1530 September 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2015

View Accounts

20/08/1520 August 2015Annual return made up to 24 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/03/1517 March 2015CURREXT FROM 31/03/2015 TO 30/09/2015

View Document

16/03/1516 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER FROST

View Document

16/03/1516 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PETER FROST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company